Corroboree Little Atheletics

Awards for season 2020-21

Girls Club Champion: Edith McKerracher (U12)

Boys Club Champion: Joshua Lobo (U13)

Bacchus Best (Most Personal Bests)

U6-U8: Andrew Maggs  25 PBs
U9+: Luke Peek, Jakoah Pratt and Melda Isil Aktas 25 PBs

Coaches Encouragement Awards:
U9-U17: Jordan Lobo and Lulu Schofield
U6-U8: Helen Tierney and Alison Tierney

John Hunt (Best Club Person) Award: James Peek and Andrew Matthews

2020-21 Peter Boden U6-U8 Teams Challenge Champions

2020-21 Mick Morris ACT Relay Champions

Read the 2020-21 Yearbook

Club Captains

Club CaptainsVice Captains
Sarah Nutt
Marc-Andre Beauvais
Georgia Godwin
Misha Van Scheppingen

Age Group Champions & Most Improved

Girls

Boys

Under 6
Age Champion: Ella Percival
Most Improved: Aislin Parnaby
Under 6
Age Champion: Tommy Hayes
Most Improved: Oliver Harris
George Alderman
Felix Wilks
Under 7
Age Champion: Leah Stafford
Most Improved: Elsie Pearce
Under 7
Age Champion: Zane Stewart
Most Improved: James Frankcombe
Under 8
Age Champion: Amelie Tyson
Most Improved: Layla Lenarduzzi
Under 8
Age Champion: Arthur Giason
Most Improved: Andrew Maggs
Under 9
Age Champion: Charlotte Karl
Most Improved: Paige Strickland
Under 9
Age Champion:  Lachlan Musladin
Most Improved:  Kathir Velan Gopalakrishnan
Under 10
Age Champion: Rachel Giason
Most Improved: Zoe Schofield
Under 10
Age Champion: Lachlan Stevens
Most Improved: Thurein Halpin
Under 11
Age Champion: Ava Pitt
Most Improved: Melda Isil Aktas
Under 11
Age Champion: Jack Frawley
Most Improved: Jakoah Pratt
Under 12
Age Champion: Edith McKerracher
Most Improved: Amelia Grant
Josie Lennane
Abbey Sparkman
Under 12
Age Champion: Brayden Worth
Most Improved: Luke Peek
Under 13
Age Champion: Luca Hogg
Most Improved: Laura Davidson
Under 13
Age Champion: Joshua Lobo
Most Improved: Gabriel Irvin
Under 14
Age Champion: Gabrielle Dahms
Most Improved: Alice Mannheim
Under 14
Age Champion: Joshua Morrison
Most Improved: No qualifiers
Under 15
Age Champion: Georgia Godwin
Most Improved: No qualifiers
Under 15
Age Champion: Nicholas Richards
Most Improved: No qualifiers
Under 16
Age Champion: No qualifiers
Most Improved: No qualifiers
Under 16
Age Champion: Misha Van Scheppingen
Most Improved: No qualifiers
Under 17
Age Champion: Sarah Nutt
Most Improved: No qualifiers
Under 17
Age Champion: Angus Boshier
Most Improved: Marc-Andre Beauvais

 

Little Athletics Australia Sponsor

Coles