Corroboree Little Atheletics

Meet 15

Saturday, 9 March 2024
8:45am - 11am

Program 3

Under 6

Boys

Events start 9.00am at Vortex - meet at 8.50am

  1. Vortex
  2. 50m
  3. Long Jump
  4. 70m
  5. On Track

Girls

Events start 8.30am at Vortex - meet at 8.20am

  1. Vortex
  2. Long Jump
  3. On Track
  4. 50m
  5. 70m

Under 7

Boys

Events start 9.00am at On Track - meet at 8.50am

  1. On Track
  2. 200m
  3. 50m
  4. Shot Put
  5. 70m

Girls

Events start 8.40am at On Track - meet at 8.30am

  1. On Track
  2. 70m
  3. 200m
  4. Long Jump
  5. 50m

Under 8

Boys

Events start 8.30am at Long Jump (container end) - meet at 8.20am

  1. Long Jump
  2. 100m
  3. 400m
  4. On Track
  5. Shuttle Relay

Girls

Events start 8.40am at the High Jump scissor mats - meet at 8.30am

  1. On Track
  2. 400m
  3. Shuttle Relay
  4. 100m
  5. Long Jump

Under 9

Boys

Events start 8.30am at Circle 3 - meet at 8.20am

  1. Discus
  2. High Jump
  3. 100m
  4. 700m Walk
  5. 400m

Girls

Events start 8.30am at Circle 1 - meet at 8.20am

  1. Discus
  2. 100m
  3. 800m
  4. Turbo Javelin
  5. 70m

Under 10

Boys

Events start 8.50am at 70m start line - meet at 8.40am

  1. 70m
  2. Long Jump
  3. 100m
  4. 400m
  5. Shot Put

Girls

Events start 8.50am at 200m start line - meet at 8.40am

  1. 200m
  2. Shot Put
  3. 4x100m
  4. 800m
  5. High Jump

Under 11

Boys

Events start 8.30am at 1100m Walk - meet at 8.20am

  1. 1100m Walk
  2. High Jump
  3. 70m
  4. Shot Put
  5. 4x100m

Girls

Events start 8.50am at 1100m Walk - meet at 8.40am

  1. 1100m Walk
  2. Shot Put
  3. 70m
  4. 4x100m
  5. High Jump

Under 12

Boys

Events start 8.30am at Circle 5 - meet at 8.20am

  1. Shot Put
  2. 4x100m
  3. 200m
  4. Long Jump
  5. 800m

Girls

Events start 8.40am at 400m start line - meet at 8.30am

  1. 4x100m
  2. Long Jump
  3. 200m
  4. Shot Put
  5. 800m

Under 13-17

Boys 13-17

Events start 8.40am at 1500m start line - meet at 8.30am

  1. 1500m
  2. Triple Jump
  3. 4x100m
  4. Discus
  5. 200m

Girls 13-14

Events start 8.30am at Triple Jump (Antil St end) - meet at 8.20am

  1. Triple Jump
  2. 1500m
  3. Discus
  4. 200m
  5. 100m

Girls 15-17

Events start 8.40am at 1500m start line - meet at 8.30am

  1. 1500m
  2. Discus
  3. 200m
  4. Triple Jump
  5. 100m

Adults

  1. 1500m
  2. 100m
  3. Long Jump
  4. Triple Jump

Little Athletics Australia Sponsor

Coles