Corroboree Little Atheletics

Meet 11

Saturday, 18 February 2023
8:45am - 11am

Program 3

Under 6

Boys

Events start 8.40am at On Track - meet at 8.30am

  • 1. On Track
  • 2. Vortex
  • 3. 50m
  • 4. Long Jump
  • 5. 70m

Girls

Events start 8.30am at Long Jump (container end) - meet at 8.20am

  • 1. Long Jump
  • 2. 70m
  • 3. Vortex
  • 4. 50m
  • 5. On Track

Under 7

Boys

Events start 9.00am at 200m start line - meet at 8.50am

  • 1. 200m
  • 2. On Track
  • 3. 50m
  • 4. Shot Put
  • 5. 70m

Girls

Events start 9.00am at On Track - meet at 8.50am

  • 1. On Track
  • 2. 200m
  • 3. 50m
  • 4. 70m
  • 5. Long Jump

Under 8

Boys

Events start 8.30am at Long Jump (Antil St end) - meet at 8.20am

  • 1. Long Jump
  • 2. 100m
  • 3. On Track
  • 4. 400m
  • 5. Shuttle Relay

Girls

Events start 8.50am at 100m start line - meet at 8.40am

  • 1. 100m
  • 2. Long Jump
  • 3. 400m
  • 4. On Track
  • 5. Shuttle Relay

Under 9

Boys

Events start 9.00am at Turbo Javelin (middle of field) - meet at 8.50am

  • 1. Turbo Javelin
  • 2. 700m Walk
  • 3. 70m
  • 4. 800m
  • 5. 100m

Girls

Events start 9.00am at 100m start line - meet at 8.50am

  • 1. 70m
  • 2. 800m
  • 3. Turbo Javelin
  • 4. 100m
  • 5. 700m Walk

Under 10

Boys

Events start 8.30am at Circle 4- meet at 8.20am

  • 1. Shot Put
  • 2. 70m
  • 3. Long Jump
  • 4. 100m
  • 5. 400m

Girls

Events start 8.40am at 400m start line - meet at 8.30am

  • 1. 4x100m
  • 2. 70m
  • 3. Shot Put
  • 4. 100m
  • 5. High Jump

Under 11

Boys

Events start 9.00am at High Jump - meet at 8.50am

  • 1. High Jump
  • 2. 70m
  • 3. 4x100m
  • 4. 1100m Walk
  • 5. 100m

Girls

Events start 8.40am at 400m start line - meet at 8.30am

  • 1. 4x100m
  • 2. 100m
  • 3. 1100m Walk
  • 4. 70m
  • 5. High Jump

Under 12

Boys

Events start 8.40am at 800m start line - meet at 8.30am

  • 1. 800m
  • 2. Long Jump
  • 3. 4x100m
  • 4. 100m
  • 5. Shot Put

Girls

Events start 8.40am at 800m start line - meet at 8.30am

  • 1. 800m
  • 2. Shot Put
  • 3. 4x100m
  • 4. 100m
  • 5. Long Jump

Under 13-17

Boys 13-17 & Girls 15-17

Events start 8.30am at 1500m start line - meet at 8.20am

  • 1. 1500m
  • 2. Discus
  • 3. 200m
  • 4. Triple Jump
  • 5. 100m

Girls 13-14

Events start 8.30am at Triple Jump (container end) - meet at 8.20am

  • 1. Triple Jump
  • 2. 1500m
  • 3. Discus
  • 4. 200m
  • 5. 100m

Seniors (18+)

  • 1. 1500m with U13-17 groups
  • 2. 100m
  • 3. Long Jump/Triple Jump
Meet 12

Little Athletics Australia Sponsor

Coles