Corroboree Little Atheletics

Meet 6

Saturday, 19 November 2022
8:45am - 11am

Program 3

Under 6

Boys

Meet at 8.50am at 100m start line

  • 1. 100m
  • 2. 50m
  • 3. Long Jump
  • 4. 70m
  • 5. On Track

Girls

Meet at 8.35am at Long Jump near the containers

  • 1. Long Jump
  • 2. 100m
  • 3. 70m
  • 4. On Track
  • 5. 50m

Under 7

Boys

Meet at 8.50am at Circle 4 for Shot Put

  • 1. Shot Put
  • 2. On Track
  • 3. 200m
  • 4. 50m
  • 5. 70m

Girls

Meet at 8.50am at On Track

  • 1. On Track
  • 2. 200m
  • 3. 50m
  • 4. 70m
  • 5. Long Jump

Under 8

Boys

Meet at 8.50am with Stuart at 100m start line

  • 1. 100m
  • 2. 400m
  • 3. Long Jump
  • 4. On Track
  • 5. Shuttle Relay

Girls

Meet at 8.50am with Fiona L at Long Jump at Antil St end

  • 1. Long Jump
  • 2. 100m
  • 3. On Track
  • 4. 400m
  • 5. Shuttle Relay

Under 9

Boys

Meet at 8.50am at Turbo Javelin in middle of 400m field

  • 1. Turbo Javelin
  • 2. 700m Walk
  • 3. 70m
  • 4. 800m
  • 5. 100m

Girls

Meet at 8.50am at 100m start line

  • 1. 100m
  • 2. 800m
  • 3. Turbo Javelin
  • 4. 70m
  • 5. 700m Walk

Under 10

Boys

Meet at 8.50am at Circle 6 (near the 100m start line)

  • 1. Shot Put
  • 2. 70m
  • 3. 100m
  • 4. High Jump
  • 5. 4x100m

Girls

Meet at 8.35am at 400m start/finish line

  • 1. 4x100m
  • 2. High Jump
  • 3. 70m
  • 4. 100m
  • 5. Shot Put

Under 11

Boys

Meet at 8.50am at High Jump

  • 1. High Jump
  • 2. 70m
  • 3. 100m
  • 4. 400m
  • 5. 4x100m

Girls

Meet at 8.35am at 400m start/finish line

  • 1. 4x100m
  • 2. 100m
  • 3. 400m
  • 4. 70m
  • 5. High Jump

Under 12

Boys

Meet at 8.35am at 800m start line

  • 1. 800m
  • 2. Long Jump
  • 3. 4x100m
  • 4. 100m
  • 5. Shot Put

Girls

Meet at 8.35am at 800m start line

  • 1. 800m
  • 2. Long Jump
  • 3. 4x100m
  • 4. 100m
  • 5. Shot Put

Under 13

Girls

Meet at 8.35am at Long Jump near the containers

  • 1. Triple Jump
  • 2. 200m
  • 3. 100m
  • 4. Discus
  • 5. 1500m

Seniors

Boys

Meet at 8.35am at 1500m start line

  • 1. 1500m
  • 2. Discus
  • 3. 200m
  • 4. Triple Jump
  • 5. 100m

Girls

Meet at 8.50am at 1500m start line

  • 1. 1500m
  • 2. Triple Jump
  • 3. 200m
  • 4. Discus
  • 5. 100m
Meet 7

Little Athletics Australia Sponsor

Coles