Corroboree Little Atheletics

Meet 13

Saturday, 24 February 2024
8:45am - 11am

Program 1 - Corroboree Frog Week

Under 6

Boys

Events start 8.30am at 60m Hurdles start line - meet at 8.20am

  1. 60m Hurdles
  2. Vortex
  3. Meet at the containers
  4. 50m
  5. Shot Put
  6. 100m

Girls

Events start 8.30am at 60m Hurdles start line - meet at 8.20am

  1. 60m Hurdles
  2. Vortex
  3. Meet at the containers
  4. Long Jump
  5. 50m
  6. 100m

Under 7

Boys

Events start 8.30am at Circle 3 - meet at 8.20am

  1. Discus
  2. Meet at the containers
  3. 60m Hurdles
  4. 100m
  5. High Jump
  6. 50m

Girls

Events start 8.30am at High Jump - meet at 8.20am

  1. High Jump
  2. 60m Hurdles
  3. Meet at the containers
  4. Discus
  5. 50m
  6. 100m

Under 8

Boys

Events start 8.30am at Long Jump (Container end) - meet at 8.20am

  1. Long Jump
  2. Meet at the containers
  3. Discus
  4. 50m
  5. 200m
  6. 70m

Girls

Events start after 9.00am at On Track - meet at containers at 9.00am

  1. Meet at the containers
  2. 50m
  3. 200m
  4. Shot Put
  5. 70m
  6. Long Jump

Under 9

Boys

Events start 8.30am at Long Jump (Antil St end) - meet at 8.20am

  1. Long Jump
  2. Meet at the containers
  3. 400m
  4. 70m
  5. Shot Put
  6. 200m

Girls

Events start 8.50am at 400m start line - meet at 8.40am

  1. 400m
  2. Meet at the containers
  3. Shot Put
  4. 100m
  5. Long Jump
  6. 200m

Under 10

Boys

Events start 8.50am at 1100m walk start line - meet at 8.40am

  1. 1100m Walk
  2. Meet at the containers
  3. High Jump
  4. 100m
  5. 200m
  6. Turbo Javelin

Girls

Events start 8.30am at Circle 1 - meet at 8.20am

  1. Discus
  2. Meet at the containers
  3. 100m
  4. Turbo Javelin
  5. 400m
  6. 70m

Under 11

Boys

Events start 8.30am at 1500m start line- meet at 8.20am

  1. 1500m
  2. 100m
  3. Meet at the containers
  4. Javelin
  5. 200m
  6. Long Jump

Girls

Events start 8.40am at 1500m start line- meet at 8.30am

  1. 1500m
  2. Meet at the containers
  3. Long Jump
  4. 100m
  5. Javelin
  6. 200m

Under 12

Boys

Events start 8.40am at 400m start line - meet at 8.30am

  1. 400m
  2. Meet at the containers
  3. Javelin
  4. 100m
  5. 200m
  6. High Jump

Girls

Events start after 9.00am at High Jump - meet at 9.00am at the containers

  1. Meet at the containers
  2. High Jump
  3. 400m
  4. 100m
  5. Javelin
  6. 200m

Under 13-17

Boys 13-17

Events start 8.30am at Javelin 1 - meet at 8.20am

  1. Javelin
  2. 100m
  3. Meet at the containers
  4. Long Jump
  5. 200m
  6. 800m

Girls 13-14

Events start 8.30am at Javelin 3 - meet at 8.20am

  1. Javelin
  2. Meet at the containers
  3. 100m
  4. 800m
  5. Long Jump
  6. 200m

Girls 15-17

Events start 8.50am at 100m - meet at 8.40am

  1. 100m
  2. Meet at the containers
  3. Javelin
  4. Long Jump
  5. 800m
  6. 200m

Adults

  1. 200m
  2. Javelin
Meet 14

Little Athletics Australia Sponsor

Coles